Managed PoE Switch

Selection Guide

 
lndustrial Ethernet Switch
 
ManagedPoE Switch
Web-ManagedPoE Switch
PoE Switch
Interface      
 
Number of Ports:10/100Base-TX
6
4
6
4
5
4
Number of Ports: PoE Injector
Port 1-4
Port 1-4
Port 1-4
Port 1-4
Port 1-4
Port 1-4
Number of Ports:100Base-FX
2
2

1
(Multi Mode Fiber)
JetNet 4706f-m
JetNet 3706f-m
JetNet 3705f-m
(Single Mode Fiber)
JetNet 4706f-s
JetNet 3706f-s
JetNet 3705f-s
PoE Wiring Pins
4,5,7,8
4,5,7,8
4,5,7,8
4,5,7,8
4,5,7,8
4,5,7,8
Power Terminal
DC24/48V*2
DC24/48V*2
DC24/48V*2
DC24/48V*2
DC48V*2
DC48V*2
PoE Power
up to 30w / port
up to 30w / port
up to 30w / port
up to 30w / port
15.4w x 4
15.4w x 4
Power Jack
48VDC*1
48VDC*1
Fault Relay Output
-
-
-
-
1200VAC HIPOT
-
-
-
-
-
-
Mechanical
Rigid Aluminum Case
-
-
-
-
-
-
Case Protection
IP 31
IP 31
IP 31
IP 31
IP 31
IP 31
Dimensions (unit=mm)
174.8(W) x 46.5(H) x 136(D)
174.8(W) x 46.5(H) x 136(D)
164.8(W) x 33.8(H) x 108(D)
Operating Temperature
-25~60C
(JetNet4706)
-40~60C
(JetNet4706-w)
-10~60C
(JetNet4706f)
-25~60C
(JetNet4706f-w)
-25~60C
(JetNet3706)
-40~60C
(JetNet3706-w)
-10~60C
(JetNet3706f)
-25~60C
(JetNet3706f-w)
-20~70C
-10~70C
(JetNet3705f)
-40~70C
(JetNet3705f-w)
DIN-Rail Kit
-
-
-
-
-
-
Protocols
Web-based Configuration
-
-
-
-
 
Windows Utility (JetView)
-
-
-
-
 
Secured HTTPS,SSH
-
-
Super Ring, RSTP
-
-
-
-
MSR(RSR,RDH,MultiRing)
-
-
RSR
RSR
IGMP Snooping & IGMP Query
-
-
Port - Based VLAN
-
-
Quality of Service
-
-
-
-
 
SNMP V1/V2C/V3
-
-
RMON1
-
-
SMTP(e-mail warning)
-
-
Syslog
-
-
Certifications
Regulatory Approvals:CE / FCC / UL
-
-
-
-
CE/FCC
CE/FCC
RoHS / WEEE
-
-
-
-
-
-